Pixar Movie Number: 1140
Intro
Walt Disney Pictures
Presents
A
Pixar Animation Studios
Film
The Incredibles
Closing
The Incredibles
Written & Directed by
Brad Bird
Produced by
John Walker
Executive Producer
John Lasseter
Associate Producer
Kori Rae
Music by
Michael Giacchino
Story Supervisor
Mark Andrews
Film Editor
Stephen Schaffer
Supervising Technical Director
Rick Sayre
Production Designer
Lou Romano
Character Design
Tony Fucile & Teddy Newton
Supervising Animators
Tony Fucile
Steven Clay Hunter
Alan Barillaro
Directors of Photography
Janet Lucroy
Patrick Lin
Andrew Jiminez
Art Director
Ralph Eggleston
Shading Art Director
Bryn Imagire
Character Supervisor
Bill Wise
Hair & Cloth
Simulation Supervisor
Thomas Henne
Sets Sequence Supervisor
Nigel Hardwidge
Effects Supervisor
Sandra Karpman
Rendering Supervisor
Don Schreiter
Production Manager
Katherine Sarafian
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Casting by
Mary Hidalgo
Kevin Reher
Matthew Jon Beck
Additional Casting by
Jen Rudin C.S.A.
CAST
Bob Parr/Mr. Incredible Craig T. Nelson
Helen Parr/Elastigirl Holly Hunter
Lucius Best/Frozone Samuel L. Jackson
Buddy Pine/Syndrome Jason Lee
Bomb Voyage Dominique Louis
Newsreel Narrator Teddy Newton
Mrs. Hogenson Jean Sincere
Jack-Jack Parr Eli Fucile
Maeve Andrews
Gilbert Huph Wallace Shawn
Dashiell Parr (Dash) Spencer Fox
Bernie Kropp Lou Romano
Principal Wayne Canney
Violet Parr Sarah Vowell
Tony Rydinger Michael Bird
Mirage Elizabeth Pena
Rick Dicker Bud Luckey
Edna Mode (E) Brad Bird
Kari Bret Parker
Honey Kimberly Adair Clark
Underminer John Ratzenberger
STORY
Story Manager
Esther Pearl
Story Artists
Max Brace Sanjay Patel
Mike Cachuela Bob Scott
Ricardo Curtis Peter Sohn
Ted Mathot Doug Sweetland
Kevin O'Brien
Additional Storyboarding
Jeffrey Lynch
Digital Storyboarding & Effects
Louis Gonzales
Courtney Booker
Story Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Story Production Assistant
Kevin A. Gordon
ART
Art Department Managers
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Esther Pearl
Environment Design
Scott Caple
Additional Character Design
Albert Lozano
Steven Clay Hunter
Production Artists
Nelson ''Rey'' Bohol Ellen Moon Lee
Anthony Christov Albert Lozano
Mark Cordell Holmes Ted Mathot
Glenn Kim Peter Sohn
Character Sculptors
Kent Melton
Greg Dykstra
Digital Character Sculptors
Jonathan Paine
Bruce D. Buckley
Digital Painters
Negin Bairami Glenn Kim
Randy Berrett John Lee
Phaedra Craig Ernesto Nemesio
Jamie Frye Laura Phillips
Yvonne Herbst Belinda Van Valkenburg
Matte Painter
Paul Topolos
Visual Development
Mark Andrews Paul Rogers
Ted Blackman Don Shank
Geefwee Boedoe Sywa Sung
Ricardo Delgado
Art Department Coordinators
Nick Vlahos
Mari Aizawa
Bert Berry
Art Production Assistants
Daniel Arriaga
Stacey Hendrickson
LAYOUT & SET DRESSING
Layout & Set Dressing Manager
Victoria Jaschob
Lead Layout Artist
Robert Anderson
Senior Camera Operator
Shawn Brennan
Layout Artists
Cortney Armitage Mark Sanford
Simon Dunsdon Yun Shin
Sungyeon Joh Derek Williams
Robert Kinkead Sylvia Wong
Gregg Olsson
Additional Layout
Patrick James Liz Kupinski Carter
Ewan Johnson Gabriel Schlumberger
Set Dressing Artists
Tom Miller
Elizabeth Torbit
Additional Set Dressing
David Eisenmann Dani Sukiennik
Robert Kinkead Amy Moran
Mark Sanford Suzanne Slatcher
Layout & Set Dressing Coordinators
Jake Martin
Bahram Hooshmand
Dan Sokolosky
ANIMATION
Animation Manager
Chris DiGiovanni
Animation Charater Development
John Kahrs Dave Mullins
Angus MacLane Robert H. Russ
Animators
Carlos Baena Jon Mead
Bobby Beck Paul Mendoza
Michael Berenstein Billy Merritt
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Cameron Miyasaki
Bolhem Bouchiba Dave Mullins
Dylan Brown James Ford Murphy
Adam Burke Victor Navone
Scott Clark Dan Nguyen
Brett Coderre Alex Orrelle
Tim Crawfurd Bret Parker
David DeVan Michael Parks
Doug Dooley Sanjay Patel
Ike Feldman Bobby Podesta
Doug Frankel Brett Pulliam
Andrew Gordon Rich Quade
Stephen Gregory Robert H. Russ
Travis Hathaway Gini Cruz Santos
Timothy Hittle Andrew L. Schmidt
Daniel Holland Bob Scott
John Kahrs Doug Sheppeck
Nancy Kato David Earl Smith
Patty Kihm Stevenson Peter Sohn
Karen Kiser Ross Stevenson
Shawn Krause Michael Stocker
Wendell Lee Doug Sweetland
Angus MacLane J. Warren Trezevant
Matt Majers Michael Venturini
Michael Makarewicz Mark A. Walsh
Daniel Mason Michael Wu
Dale McBeath Kureha Yokoo
Amy McNamara Ron Zorman
Layout & Animation Technical Support
Daniel Campbell
Fix Animators
Andrew Beall
Arik Ehle
Animation Coordinator
Kathleen Relyea
Animation Technical Coordinator
Kearsley Higgins
Animation Fix Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Animation Production Assistant
Lori Cottrell-Bennett
Character Manager
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Character Rig Development
Christian Hoffman Thomas Lance Thornton
Casey McTaggart Jacob Tonski
Bill Sheffler Adam Woodbury
Mark Therrell
Articulation Artists
Jason Bickerstaff Carmen Ngai
Christian Hoffman Bill Sheffler
Sonoko Konishi Mark Therrell
Austin Lee Thomas Lance Thornton
Kamal Mistry Brian Tindall
David Richard Nelson Michael Todd
Cloth Development Lead
Christine Waggoner
Hair & Cloth Modeling
Kristifir Klein Chris Rock
Kamal Mistry Michael Todd
Carmen Ngai Maria Magana-Cervantes
Character Shading Lead
David Munier
Character Shading Artists
Byron Bashforth Manuel Kraemer
Stefan Gronsky Brandon Onstott
Thomas Jordan Alex Seiden
Character Coordinators
Jessica Hutchison
Marcia Savarese
EDITORIAL
Editorial Manager
Juliet Pokorny
Second Film Editor
Robert Grahamjones
First Assistant Editor
Mark Yeager
Second Assistant Editors
Anthony J. Greenberg
Jason Hudak
Renee Steen
Script Coordinator
Camille C. Leganza
Editorial Coordinator
Trish Carney
Editorial Production Assistant
Layla Appleman
Sweatbox Manager
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Sweatbox Coordinator
Kevin A. Gordon
Sets Manager
Victoria Jaschob
Lead Modeling Artist
Kristifir Klein
Modeling Artists
Brian Christian Dale Ruffolo
Jun Han Cho Christopher Sanchez
Sangwoo Hong Dani Sukiennik
Stephen King Brian Tindall
Phat Phuong Michael Todd
Lead Shading Artist
Ben Jordan
Shading Artists
David Batte Meg McWhinney
Marc Cooper Keith Olenick
Patrick Guenette Colin Hayes Thompson
Stephen King Erin Tomson
Ana Gabriela Lacaze Andy Whittock
Additional Modeling & Shading
Sanjay Bakshi Patrick Hannenberger
David Barksdale Jae H. Kim
Jeremy Birn Michael Krummhoefener
Brian Boyd Kelly O’Connell
Bruce D. Buckley Andrew Pienaar
Andrew Dayton Alex Seiden
Christina Haaser Bill Sheffler
Sets Coordinator
Pamela Darrow
Sets Production Assistant
Gennie Rim
LIGHTING TEAM
Lighting & Effects Managers
Kim Collins Doug Nichols
Lead Lighting Artists
Danielle Feinberg
John Warren
Sequence Lighting Leads/Master Lighting Artists
Tim Best Ken Lao
Brian Boyd Kimberly White
Master Lighting Artists
Stefan Gronsky Vandana Sahrawat
Steven James Erik Smitt
Jae H. Kim Peter Sumanaseni
Eileen O’Neill Maria Yershova
Lighting Artists
Chad K. Belteau Jason Johnston
Lloyd Bernberg Mitch Kopelman
Jeremy Birn Liz Kupinski Carter
Amelia Chenoweth Amy Moran
Andrew Dayton Kelly O’Connell
Airton Dittz, Jr. Andrew Pienaar
Kevin Edwards Jonathan Pytko
Ziah Sarah Fogel Dale Ruffolo
Dean Foster Sonja Struben
Christina Haaser Kenneth Sullivan
Jesse Hollander Jeremy Vickery
Sungyeon Joh
Illumination Engineer
Daniel Mccoy
Lighting Coordinators
Pamela Darrow
Sheri Patterson
Lighting Production Assistant
Gennie Rim
EFFECTS TEAM
Effects Artists
Ben Andersen Kamal Mistry
John Armstrong Martin Nguyen
Neil Blevens Mira Nikolić
Gary Bruins Jack Paulus
Jason Johnston Ferdi Scheepers
Mach Tony Kobayashi Keith Stichweh
Michael Lorenzen Erdem Taylan
David MacCarthy
Second Unit
Neil Blevins
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Raymond V. Wong
Additional Effects
Dean Foster
Alex Harvill
Keith Daniel Klohn
Effects Coordinator
Seth Murray
Simulation Manager
Nicole Paradis Girndle
Simulation Lead
Michael L. Stein
Simulation Development
Jessica Abroms Mira Nikolić
Ben Jordan Jack Paulus
Michael Kilgore Lena Petrović
Stephen King
Simulation
Stephan Viadlmir Bugaj George Nguyen
Jay Carina Chris Rock
Claudia Chung Arun Somasundarum
Courtland Idstorm Ian Steplowski
Jeffrey Kember Thomas Lance Thornton
Todd R. Krisk Matthew Webb
Simulation Coordinator
Mari Aizawa
RENDERING TEAM
Rendering & Technical Development Manager
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Rendering Technical Artists
Jennifer Becker Michael Kilgore
Jay Carina Ian Steplowski
Claudia Chung Mark VandeWettering
Humera Yasmin Khan Matthew Webb
Rendering Coordinator
Eric Rosales
TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Ferdi Scheepers
Manuel Kraemer Mark VandeWettering
James Bancroft Joshua Reiss
Mike King Jacob Richards
Bill Reeves Matthew Wong
SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
Software Team Leads
Brad Andalman Michael B. Johnson
Jim Atkinson Josh Minor
Gareth Davis Guido Quaroni
Tony DeRose Martin Reddy
Eric Gregory Brian Smits
Tom Hahn Karon Weber
Jeremy Holland Andy Witkin
Software Engineering
John R. Anderson Mark Leone
Josh Anon Brett Levin
Sanjay Bakshi Tom Lokovic
David Baraff Mark Meyer
Zachariah Baum Alex Mohr
Samuel Lord Black Gary Monheit
Malcolm Blanchard Peter Nye
Gordon Cameron Michael A. O'Brien
Loren C. Carpenter Keith Olenick
Michael Chann Fabio Pellacini
Christopher Colby Mitch Prater
Bena Currin Sudeep Rangaswamy
Marco Da Silva Arun Rao
Pete Demoreuille Brian M. Rosen
Brendan Donohoe David Ryu
Max Drukman Rudrajit Samanta
Tom Duff Chris Schoeneman
Mike Ferris Michael Alan Shantzis
Kurt Fleischer Sarah Shen
F. Sebastian Grassia Heidi Stettner
John Graziano Paul S. Strauss
Mark Harrison Dirk Van Gelder
Ralph Hill Kiril Vidimče
Lucas R.A. Ives Brad West
Oren Jacob Audrey Wong
Rob Jensen Adam Woodbury
Michael Kass Jane Yen
Chris King David G. Yu
Eric Lebel
Build/QA/Documentation
Fred Bunting Cybele Knowles
Ian Buono Sharmila Lassen
Rita Garcia Chloe Redon
Susan Boylan Griffin María Milagros Soto
Tara Hernandez Lisa S. Young
Project Management & Administration
Mary Ann Gallagher Karen E. Dunn
Allan Poore Renee Adams
Kay Seirup
Lead
Dana Batali
Team
Per Christensen David Laur
Ray Davis Katrin Petersen
Susan Fisher Brian K. Saunders
Julian Fong Jonathan Ward Shade
Jamie Hecker Dylan Sisson
Ian Hsieh Wayne Wooten
Managers
Jim Bartell
Joshua Hollander
Beth Sullivan
Color Grading
David Lortsher
Gary Coates
Camera
Louis Rivera
Jeff Wan
Science & Engineering
Lead
Babak Sanii
Team
James Burgess John Hee Soo Lee
David DiFrancesco Matthew Martin
Cosmic Don Drew TTV Rogge
PRODUCTION
Production Accountant Marc Sondheimer
Director of Production Finance Robert Taylor
Supervisor of Production Resources Susan T. Tatsuno
Disney Production Representative Jenny Aleman-Holman
Assistant Production Accountant Kirsten Staubli
Assistant to the Director Amy Ellenwood
Assistant to the Producers Lori Richardson
Production Office Coordinator Tricia Andres
Production Office Assistants Nick Berry
Sequoia Blankenship
Pete Schreiber
Additional Production Support
Sarah Jo Helton Arree Chung
Louise Rubacky Deirdre Warin
John Foreman Justin Wright
Paul Baker
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
A/V Engineering
Manager M.T. Silvia
Technical Lead Alex Stahl
Team
Christopher Fehring Edgar Guinones
Grant Gatzke Jason ''JTOP'' Topolski
Administration & Application Support
Manager May Pon
Team
Tlacaelel Alvarez Heidi Parmelee
Cassandra Falby Jay Weiland
Desktop & Infrastructure
Managers
Erik Forman Peter Kaldis
Alisa Gilden John Kirkman
Warren Hays
Team
Neftali ''El Magnifico'' Alvarez Cory Ander Knox
Gabriel Benveniste Chris Lasell
Bryan Bird Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Johnoel Cuevas Bob Morgan
Lars R. Damerow Terry Lee Moseley
James G. Dashe Michael A. O'Brien
Ross Dickinson Mark Pananganan
Miles Egan Wil Phan
Edward Escueta Benjamin Rillie
Bethany Laroy Hanson A.U.B.I.E.
Jason Hendrix Nelson Siu
Ling Hsu David Sotnick
Kenneth ''Yo'' Huey Elle Yoko Suzuki
Jason ''Jayfish'' Hull Andy Thomas
Jose Zeny Ignacio Chuck Waite
Elise Knowles Ian Westcott
Render Pipeline Group
Manager Kelly T. Peters
Technical Lead Christopher C. Walker
Team
Jennifer Becker J. Sidlovsky Gant
Sean Brennan Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Kate Cronin Adam Wood-Gaines
POST PRODUCTION
Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection John Hazelton
Editorial Services Phred Lender
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
Glenn Kasprzycki
Post Production Coordinator Courtney Bergin
Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane
Vince Caro
Additional Dialogue Recording Charlene Richards
E.J. Holowicki
David Slusser
Teddy Newton Mark Cordell Holmes
Andrew Jimenez Louis Gonzales
POST PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES
Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC,
Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers Randy Thom
Gary A. Rizzo
Supervising Sound Editors Michael Silvers
Randy Thom
Sound Effects Editors Terry Eckton
Kyrsten Mate
Foley Editors Suzanne Fox
Al Nelson
ADR Editor Steve Slanec
Assistant Sound Designer Will Files
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord
Assistant Sound Effects Editor Dee Selby
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixer Frank ''Pepe'' Merel
Foley Recordist George Peterson
Mix Technicians Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Re-Recordist Ron Roumas
ADDITIONAL VOICES
Mark Andrews Ollie Johnston A.J. Riebli
Nicholas Bird Brad Lewis Katherine Ringgold
Ted Mathot Mark Andrews Stephen Schaffer
Mary Elizabeth Clark Jazzy Mahannah Bob Scott
Pete Docter Randy Nelson Peter Sohn
Louis Gonzalez Bob Peterson Andrew Stanton
Elizabeth Greenberg Jeff Pidgeon Frank Thomas
Juliet Greenberg Juliet Pokorny Pamela Gaye Walker
Billy Guardino Joe Ranft Patrick Walker
Dennis ''DJ'' Jennings Lori Richardson Deirdre Warin
MUSIC
Music Orchestrated and Conducted by Tim Simonec
Recorded and Mixed By Dan Wallin
Music Editor Stephen Allen Davis
Music Production Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Music Contractor Reggie Wilson
Supervising Music Copyist Booker White
Additional Orchestrations By Gordon Goodwin
Jack J. Hayes
Matthew Ferraro
Adam Cohen
Chris Tilton
Assistant Music Editor Alex Levy
Music Production Manager Andrew Page
Music Production Coordinator Deniece Hall
Music Production Assistants Jill Iverson
Lydia Paweski
Score Assistant Chad Seiter
Music Recorded and Mixed At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage and Signet Sound Studios
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting
THANKS TO EVERYONE AT PIXAR
WHO SUPPORTED THIS PRODUCTION
Administration & Finance
Yvonne Brazil Linda McCampbell Michele Simons
Ena Chan Cratsenburg Lisa McCampbell Joan E. Smalley
Nils L. Erdmann Pat Mosey Chris Tachiki
Marty Eshoff Molly Nealan Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Tim Glass Andrea Nordemann Shari Villarde
Marc Greenberg Karen Perry Deana Walker
Heather D.C. Jackson Kristina Ruud Annette Wange
Paul Kim Heather Schmidt-Feng Sue Williams
Creative Resources & Marketing
Mary Conlin Michele Spane Andy Dreyfus
Tom Sarris Clay Welch Leeann Alameda
Ben Butcher Krista Swager Anne Moore
Kathleen Chanover Emery Low Keith Kolder
Jeff Raymond Desiree Mourad Ed Chen
Holly Lloyd Karen Hartquist Steven Argula
Amanda Johnson Trish Moran Kate Ranson-Walsh
Development
Bert Berry Mary Coleman Kiel Murray
Ginny Breen Natalie Lyon Karen Paik
Colin Bohrer
Facilities
Tom Carlisle Craig Payne Joe Garcia
Cherise Miller Keith Johnson Kent Barnes
Paul Gillis Wendy Collins Kenny Condit
Edgar A. Ochoa Marco Castellanos
Human Resources
Lori McAdams Monica VanDis Tiffany Reno
Lisa Dennis Dawn Haagstad Josselyn Salter
Lisa Ellis Kimberly Adair Clark
Pixar Shorts
Osnat Shurer Steve Bloom Alex Mandel
Roger Gould Chris Vallance Dana Murray
Ann Brilz Domenic Allen Susan Frank
Liz Gazzano Axel Geddes Erin Cass
Carol Brzezinski Tony Kaplan Josh Qualtieri
Bill Polson Daniel Goodman
Pixar University & Archives
Randy Nelson Juliet Greenberg David R. Haumann
Christine Freeman Elizabeth Greenberg Blake Tucker
Elyse Klaidman
Purchasing & Relocation
Dennis ''DJ'' Jennings Kristi Lofrano
Renderman Products
Lola Gill Renee Lamri Wendy Wirthlin
Safety & Security
Keith Kops Michael Angelo Jones Joni Superticioso
Chris Balog Marlon Casto Andrew Jackson
Jonathan Rodriguez Meagan Miller Al Cimino
Paul Chideya Gerald E. Hackett III
Craft Services By Luxo Café
Osvaldo Tomatis Fernando Fronteras Jose Ramirez
Luigi Passalacqua Candelaria Lozano Olga Velazquez
Guillermo Segovia Francisco Martinez Francisco Figueroa
Antonio Alarcon
PRODUCTION BABIES
Aaron Colin S. Isabella Kate Owen
Alexandria Cynthia Jack A. Laurel Royal
Amandeep Dan Jack C. Logan Sammy
Andrew Eli Jake Lola-Renee Sara
Annabel Elinor James Milton Lucia Sofia
Arav Ellery John Luke Thomas
Audrey Ellie John-John Marley Toby
Avery Emma Josephine W. Max Zachary C.
Benjamin Emmett Josephine L. Milosh Zachary S.
Brendan Faye Marie Julia Nate Zazie
Cash Finnegan Kai Opal Zoe
Colin B. Gavin
SPECIAL THANKS
Matthew Robbins Ollie Johnston Frank Thomas
CPUs for Final Rendering
Animated on Marionette™
Rendered with Pixar's RenderMan
Filmed in PixarVision®
Prints by Technicolor®
The Incredibles Books Available Whereaver Books are Sold
PC/Mac and Video Games available from File:THQ 2000.svg
Copyright © MMIV Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
All Rights Reserved.
This motion picture was created at Pixar Talking Pictures for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom
Original Soundtrack and Storyteller Available from Distributed byBuena Vista Pictures Distribution
Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Emeryville, California